TRENDING

Tuesday, 18 April 2017

Full List Of Osun Commissioners, Special Advisers As Announced By Osun Assembly




The 39 names as read from the letter of the governor, by the speaker include:
Arch.Akintunde Akinado


Mr Lani Badarinwa
Mrs Idiat Babalola
Mr Kolapo Alimi
Mr Olateju Muhideen
Mr Mudashiru Toogun
Mrs Latiffat Giwa
Mrs Kobolaji Akande
Mrs Toun Adegboyega


Dr Rafiu Isamotu
Mr Kunle Ige
Mr Bola Oyebamiji
Mrs Taiwo Oluga


Mr Korede Idowu
Mr Kola Omotunde Young
Mr Ismail Ademola
Senator Mudasiru Hussein
Mr Mikhail Adejare
Mr Ademola Adeyinka
Hon Ipoola Binuyo
Mr Ismail Jayeoba lagbada
Dr Olalekan yunusa
M Babatunde Ibirogba
Mr Femi popoola
Dr Mrs Yemisi akionla
Mr Remi Kolajor


Mr Bola ilori
Mr Tunde Ajilore


Engr Remi omowaye
Engr Kazeem Salami
Engr Afeez Oladede
Dr Adebisi Obawale Snr
Mr Bisi Odewumi
Mr Jimoh Gbenga Akano
Dr Olugbenga Oyinlola


Dr Bashiru Ajibola
Mr Gbenga Awosode
Mr Adeola Tejumola


The cabinet is made up of 11 commissioners, 16 special advisers, a director-general and 8 members who have yet to be assigned portfolios.

The cabinet is made up of 11 commissioners, 16 special advisers, a director-general and 8 members who have yet to be assigned portfolios.

Although the governor is yet to assign portfolios, SaharaReporters learned that the following portfolios have been assigned to some of the nominees, while others are awaiting a final decision by the governor.

The new commissioners include Mr. Basiru Ajibola, Ph.D (Ministry of Justice), Mrs. Folake Adegboyega (Ministry of Women, Children and Social Affairs), Dr. Rafiu Isamotun (Ministry of Health), Mr. Bola Oyebamiji (Ministry of Finance), Mr. Mudasiru Hussain (Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security, and Youth Engagement), and Mr. Remi Omowaiye (Ministry of Information, Home Affairs, Tourism and Culture).

Others are Mr. Kazeem Salami (Ministry of Works and Transport), Mr. Adelani Baderinwa (Ministry of Local Government and Chieftaincy Affairs), Mr. Jayeoba Alagbada (Ministry of Industries, Commerce, Cooperatives and Empowerment), Mr. Korede Idowu (Ministry of the Environment, Sanitation and Physical Planning), and Mr. Obawale Adebisi (Ministry of Economic Planning, Budget and Development).

The special advisers include Mr. Akintunde Akinajo (Bureau of Lands), Mrs. Idiat Babalola (Federal Matters), Mr. Mudasiru Toogun (Home Affairs), Mr. Kunle Ige (Water Resources and Community Affairs), Mrs. Latifat Giwa (Education), Mr. Kola Omotunde Young (Youth Engagement) and Mr. Mikhail Adebisi Adejare (Protocol).

Others are Mr. Ipoola Binuyo (Legislative Matters), Mr. Olalekan Yinusa (Industries, Commerce, Cooperatives and Empowerment), Mr. Gbenga Awosode (Tourism and Culture) Mr. Remi Kolajo (Agriculture and Food Security), Mr. Bola Ilori (Environment),  Mr. Tunde Ajilore (Forestry, Natural and Mineral Resources), Mrs. Taiwo Oluga (Women, Children, and Social Affairs), Mr. Opatola Rasheed Olajide (Physical Planning), Mr. Jimoh Gbenga Akano (Special Duties), Mr. Bisi Odewumi Local Government and Chieftaincy Affairs), and Mr. Biyi Odunlade (Sports and Special Needs). Ms. Mobolaji Akande was named Director-General, Osun Job Centre.

Those with yet to be specified portfolios are Mr. Kolapo Alimi, Mr. Muhideen Olateju, Mr. Toyese Ismaeel Ademola, Mr. Ademola Adeyinka, Mr. Babatunde Ibirogba, Mr. Femi Popoola, Mrs Yemisi Akinola, Mr. Adeola Tejumola and Mr. Gbenga Oyinlola.

No comments:

Post a Comment