TRENDING

Monday, 3 April 2017

Nigerian Navy Releases List of Candidates for Direct Short Service Commission: Full List of Osun & Oyo States Selected Candidates


The Nigerian Navy has released the list of candidates who are successful in the aptitude test for the Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Course 24 held on December 17, 2016.
According to a statement by the Navy spokesperson, Suleman Dahun, applicants are to check www.joinnigeriannavy.com orwww.navy.mil.ng for their names.

“Successful candidates are to report at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School Ojo, Lagos State for further screening commencing from 10 April 2017.

“The Exercise will involve the screening of academic certificates/credentials, medical test, physical fitness test, written and oral examinations,” Mr. Dahun, a captain, said.

He said successful candidate should come for the screening with various items including originals and photocopies of academic certificates/credentials, writing materials, and three pairs of white (unmarked) vests and navy blue shorts.
“Candidates who fail to report on the above stated date stand disqualified,” he said.


OSUN STATE
1 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY Legal Services

2 DSS24/OS/831/0070238 ADESINA YEMISI DORCAS Logistics

3 DSS24/OS/613/0033479 ADEYEMI MARTINS ADEROGBA Logistics

4 DSS24/OS/831/0022288 AKANO KAMORUDEEN OPEYEMI Education

5 DSS24/OS/613/0072338 AKERELE OLUSEYI ADETUNJI Engineering

6 DSS24/OS/406/0013880 ALUKO AYOKUNNUMI AYODELE Engineering

7 DSS24/OS/195/0001764 ATOYEBI BOLUWATIWI JOSEPH Education

8 DSS24/OS/191/0001270 AWODELE OLATUNDE OLADAYO Logistics

9 DSS24/OS/150/0034145 EGBERINDE KABIRU OLADIMEJI Logistics

10 DSS24/OS/247/0042392 EGBEWUNMI TEMILADE ESTHER Legal Services

11 DSS24/OS/247/0021825 FADIRAN MODUPE JOYCE Medical

12 DSS24/OS/406/0027344 FAFOWORA BEN OTOLORIN Information

13 DSS24/OS/613/0012232 FAKUNLE SAMUEL DAMILARE Information

14 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU Medical

15 DSS24/OS/621/0073356 GANIYU ABDULMAJEED Engineering

16 DSS24/OS/440/0024026 HASHIM ISMAIL Information

17 DSS24/OS/621/0005888 OGUNDARE FOLAHANMI FESTUS Engineering

18 DSS24/OS/405/0001891 OKE OLUWOLE AKINTUNDE Legal Services

19 DSS24/OS/834/0063351 OLADEJO FARINTO STEPHEN OLOYEDE Information

20 DSS24/OS/402/0064670 OLAIYA TAIWO HASSAN ICT

21 DSS24/OS/195/0013601 OLANIYAN MUSTAPHA ABDURRAHMAN Medical

22 DSS24/OS/613/0034571 OYEWUSI ADEMOLA OKE Seaman

23 DSS24/OS/367/0023748 SALAKO BABATUNDE SAMSUDEEN Engineering


24 DSS24/OS/621/0026599 USMAN ABIOLA DANIEL ICT

25 DSS24/OS/195/0049476 YUSUF SHERIFF Seaman

OYO STATE

1 DSS24/OY/629/0019763 ABRAHAM-AJALA NATHANIEL ICT

2 DSS24/OY/141/0067739 ADEBAYO RASHEED ADETUNJI Engineering

3 DSS24/OY/522/0005842 ADEDOTUN-DAVIS FOLAJIMI OLUMIDE Logistics

4 DSS24/OY/253/0036057 ADEGOKE OMOLARA Hydrography

5 DSS24/OY/088/0042737 ADELEKE OLUWAMAYOWA ADEYINKA HRM

6 DSS24/OY/629/0033220 AKANJI MICHEAL OLUWAFEMI ICT

7 DSS24/OY/630/0042923 AKANNI AKINKUNMI MARUF HRM

8 DSS24/OY/702/0045023 ALABI IBRAHIM OYETUNJI Engineering

9 DSS24/OY/630/0049965 ALAGBE OLADAYO SEUN Seaman

10 DSS24/OY/729/0026874 ALAO ABIOLA SEFIU Medical

11 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA Logistics

12 DSS24/OY/341/0059686 AWORINDE YINKA JOHN HRM

13 DSS24/OY/343/0056948 AYOADE OLUWASEGUN SAMUEL Medical

14 DSS24/OY/701/0054160 AYOOLA ADEDAYO RAZAK Education

15 DSS24/OY/088/0061223 BABARINDE IYANUOLUWA AYO Engineering

16 DSS24/OY/658/0007121 BUSARI ABDULATEEF Seaman

17 DSS24/OY/629/0044605 GBADAMOSI BOLADE KAMIL Engineering

18 DSS24/OY/348/0003405 JOLAOSO HABEEB IBIKUNLE Account and Budget

19 DSS24/OY/629/0004937 KAREEM ABDULRASAQ OLATUNJI Sports/ PT

20 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY

21 DSS24/OY/702/0024265 MUSTAPHA SEFINAT OLAITAN Hydrography

22 DSS24/OY/658/0008660 OLATUNDE IBRAHIM KOLA Information

23 DSS24/OY/629/0031773 OYEDELE ADEBAYO OLALERE ICT

24 DSS24/OY/466/0020625 SHITTU GAFAR AYANTOLA Education

25 DSS24/OY/345/0001254 SUARA OLUWASEYI AKINWALE

No comments:

Post a Comment