TRENDING

Thursday, 1 July 2021

OSUN ASSEMBLY ROLLS OUT LOCAL GOVERNMENT CARETAKERS NOMINEES.....

 



The State of Osun House of Assembly has rolled out the names of Local Government Chairmen, Vice- Chairmen, Secretaries and Councillors across the State.


The Speaker of the Parliament Rt. Hon Timothy Owoeye made this announcement today at the Plenary sitting of the State House of Assembly, Osogbo.


He advised that the Paramount objectives of everyone should be of party interest.


According to him, "Our Paramount objectives must be the party at all cost".


However, some local government, local council development and area office were stepped down.


The step down including Ejigbo West LCDA and Oriade Chairman while Ife Central Vice Chairman and Egbedore Area office were stepped down respectively.


He said that the stepped down names of local government chairmen, councillors and secretaries would be resent to the House of Assembly later.


According to him,"All the stepped down local government Chairmen, Vice Chairmen, Councillors and Secretaries name will be resent to the House of Assembly".


However, the Speaker also directed the nominees to submit the 35 copies of credentials to the house of assembly between now and Monday next week.

Some of the names that were mentioned include 


Odo Otin North

Iyiola Adebayo Adekeye Chairman, Ajao Kehinde Vice Chairman Adegoke Taiwo secretary.


Ilesa East

Hon.  Lanre Balogun Chairman, Hon. Ajilore Johnson Vice Chairman, Hon. Mrs. Kofo Omole, Secretary.


Atakumosa East

Mrs. Foluke Adekoya, Chairperson, Hon. Tope Oni, Vice-Chairman, Hon. Oyelami Rasaq, Secretary.


Atakumosa East Central

Hon. Busuyi Makanjuola, Chairman, Hon. Sola Fadare, Vice Chairman, Hon. Kola Omoniyi, Secretary 


Ilesa North East

Hon. Oladipo Adeniyi, Hon. Gbenga Omoniyi (T&K), Hon. Ishola Ariyo.


Atakumosa West

Hon. Thomas Jebutu, Chairman.


Ilesa West Central LCDA

Hon. Folarin Fafowora, Chairman, Hon. Mrs. Helen Agbeluyi, Vice Chairman, Hon. Jumoke Olaosebikan, Secretary.


Atakumosa West Central

Hon. Anthony Adeboye, Chairman, Hon. Mrs. Jumoke Bepo Vice Chairperson, Hon. Oladapo Jegede Secretary.


Ife East/Central LCDA Modakeke Akoraye

Lawal Mojeed Tunde 70 -Chairman.


Ife North Area Council Oyere.

Oyadosu Isaac Oluropo -Chairman

To God be the Glory.

Titi Atiku -Vice

Ikotun Lara -Secretary.


Ila :


Babatunde Olumide- Chairman


Atolagbe Muhammed- Vice chairman


Olagunju Olajide- Secretary


Ila Central


Ademola Kolawole- Chairman


Anifowoshe tajudeen-Secetary


Ibitoye Olushola – Secetary


Ede North 

Adeyemi Eliot, Chairman.


Ejigbo West


Chairman – Step Down


Oladeji Abiodun- Vice Chairman


Olojede Ojebode- Secetary.


Ejigbo South


Yusuff Rasheed: Chairman


Bakare Taofeek: Vice Chairman


Oyeniran Sikiru: Secetary


1. BORIPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Oyebode Samson Oyewole Jp  - Chairman

Hon Akeem Ojolowo   - Vice Chairman

Balogun Rashidat Dasola - Secretary   


  Members

Olorode Fatai - Ward 1

Moronkola Ismael - Ward 1B

Fasina Debo Olusola - Ward 2

Adeyemi Ismael - Ward 3A

Fakunle Moshood Oluwole - Ward 3B

Okebunmi Muideen Abiodun - Ward 4


2. BORIPE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Adewale Gbenga - Chairman

Olagunju Kehinde - Vice Chairman

Fabunmi Sunday Gabriel   - Secretary


The Members are:


Akinyemi Ayodele - Ward 5

Adeniran Rasaq Sola - ward  6

Okunola Abiodun Fowofola - Ward 7

Aborisade Felix - Ward 8

Adepoju Ganiyu - Ward 9

Adeyanju Samuel - Ward 10

Orisasola Azees - Ward 11


3. BOLUWADURO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 Hakeem Tokede  Akeem - ChairmanIlori 

Bukola Felix - Vice Chairman

Lukman Tunde Lawal  - Secretary


Members are:

Kasumu Omotoyosi - ward 1

Dauda Abidoye Gold - Ward 2

Jolayemi Idowu - Ward 3

Oyeniran Oyenike Seyi - ward 7

Adejumo Jamiu - ward  8


4. BOLUWADURO  EAST 


Awodiji Wole - Chairman

Victor Olasunkanmi Fatoki  - Vice Chairman

Oyedele Ademola M. - Secreatary


Members are:

Ajayi Femi - Ward 4

Oluborode Odunola O. - Ward 5

Adebayo Adereni - Ward 6

Adeniji Amos - Ward 9

Olaniyan Tajudeen - Ward 10


5. IREWOLE LOCAL GOVERNMENT


Aderemi Abass - Chairman

Okunola Esther Olajumoke - Vice ChairmanBakare Abideen- Secretary


MEMBERS

Azeez Saleem - Ward 1

Ogungbade Saleem - Ward 2

Mariani Adedunsi Abeni- Ward 3

Agbaje Bunmi - Ward 4

Oyeleke Kazeem - Ward 5

Salimonu Bideen Tope - Ward 6

Ayoleke Kazeem - Ward 7

Oyedeji Akeem - Ward 8

Rasaq Kazeem Adunfe - Ward 9


6. IREWOLE NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT


Adeboye Opeyemi - Chairman

Alimi Bankole - Vice Chairman

Adeboye Philip Olasupo - Secretary


MEMBERS

Bankole Arimiyau - Ward 10a

Odetoro Jelili - Ward 10b

Sadiq Adeniyi - Ward 11a

Kehinde Oyewole - Ward 11b

Opeyemi Feyisayo - Ward 11c 


7. ISOKAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Akinremi Maroof - Chairman

Agunbiade Kabiru Olajide - Vice Chairman

Abana Tajudeen - Secretary


MEMBERS

 Buhari Morili - Ward 6

Mudasiru Sadiat - Ward 7

Olayiwola Wakili - Ward 8

Olodu Mutairu Owoeye - Ward 9

Ojetunde Wakili - Ward 10

Suara Mumini - Ward 11


8.ISOKAN SOUTH

Oyelami Oyetunji - ChairmanLawal Korede - Vice Chairman

Olarinde Lukman - Secretary


MEMBERS

Faniyi Bukola - Ward 1

Fawale Femi - Ward 2

Badmus Olujide - Ward 3

Ogundare Basira - Ward 4

Olalekan Mufuli - Ward 5


9. EDE NORTH

Adeyemi Elliot  Sesan - Chairman

Olarewaju Alimi Sulaiman - Vice Chairman

Adejare Moruf - Secretary


MEMBERS

1.Sulaimon Abibu Olarewaju - Ward 1 Oloba 

2.Apaa Olakanmi Kehinde -Ward 2 Sagba 

Abogunde

3.Salami Folake Jelilat - Ward 6  Sagba Abogunde 1

4.  Osuolale Akeem -Ward 7 Saabo Amotu

5.Salaam Ismail Adewale - Ward 8 

Poeni IsolaAlao Jubril Olatunji- Ward 9 Ako aso

Ademola Osuola Sunday - Ward 10 

AsunmoBello Ismail - Ward 11 Bara Ejemu


10. EDE NORTH AREA OFFICE

Adewolu Akeem Adesina - Chairman

Saliu Ibrahim Akano- ward 3  Ologun

 Agbaaki Ojeyemi Afeez Oluwafemi - Ward 4

Temitope Ganiya Suliayat - Ward 5

 Alusekere


11.AYEDAADE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Toyosi Ayo - Chairman

Ademola Abioye - Vice Chairman

Idowu Samuel Ogungbemi   - Secretary


Members are:

Kehinde Abdulraheem Musibaudeen - Ward 1

Oyejobi Oluwatoyin Blessing - Ward 2

Ojeniyi Lawrence Ademola - Ward 3

Timothy Oladosu Akanfe - ward 4

Ogundele Ademola Mutalib - ward 5

Oroleye Nurudeen Alabi - ward 6

Fasanya kehinde - Ward 7

Oyejide Cornelius Adeniyi - Ward 8 


12. AYEDAADE SOUTH

Adegbite Moshood - Chairman

Oyeyemi Sikiru Adebayo - Vice Chairman

Akinbala Moruf - Secretary


MEMBERS

Olarewaju Ramoni - Ward 9

Akinpelu Bunmi - Ward 10a

Odubiyi Lawanson - Ward 10b

Oseni Basira - Ward 11a

Mustapha Akeem - Ward 11b


13.  ILA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Babatunde Olumide - Chairman Atolagbe Mohammed - Vice Chairman

Olagunju Olajide - Secretary


MEMBERS

Adeoye Kazeem Olayinka - Ward 2

Atolagbe Kareem Azeez - Ward 4

Jimoh Olayinka Azeez - Ward 5

Akinjide Tajudeen - Ward 9

Afolabi Rasaq Adedotun - Ward 11


14. ILA CENTRAL

Ademola Kolawole - Chairman

Anifowose Tajudeen - Vice Chairman

Ibitoye Olusola -  Secretary 


MEMBERS

Sheu Tayelolu Funke - Ward 1

Olagunju Rasaq - Ward 3

Owolabi Sikiru - Ward 6

Ajiboye Omotayo Fatai - Ward 7

Jamiu Lawal - Ward 8

Akande Saidi Abiodun - Ward 10 


 15. OBOKUN

Ogundipe Moruf - Chairman

Agboola Abegunde -  Vice Chairman

Ade Adedayo - Secretary 


MEMBERS

Orabiyi Stephen OlaOluwa - Ward 1

Olaleke Joshua - Ward 2

Ebenezer Adeolu - Ward 3

Ogunwuyi Isaac Babatunde - Ward 4

 Asiru Isiaka Iyiola - Ward 5


16 OBOKUN EAST 

1. Bello Bamidele Saliu - Chairman

 2. Oyinloye Oluseyi Samuel - Vice Chairman 

3. Kukoyi Adegboyega - Secretary

 MEMBERS

Babatunde Solomon Bakare - Ward 6

Kehinde Oluwasanmi Sunday - Ward 7

Fajuyigbe Ismaila - Ward 8

Asubiaro Sunday - Ward 9

5. Adekunle Timileyin - Ward 10


17 IFELODUN 

1. Okanlawon Hassan - Chairman

2. Olaniyan Waheed Olalere - Vice Chairman

3. Olatunde Fatai Wale - Secretary


 MEMBERS

Atoyebi Rasaq - Ward 1

Odetunde Misitura Iyabo - Ward 2

Kilani Musibau - Ward 3

Ibikunle Taofila - Ward 4

5. Adebayo Ibrahim - Ward 5


18 IFELODUN NORTH

1. Olaniyan Aderemi - Chairman 

2. Subair Lukman Oladitan - Vice Chairman

3. Abioye Segun - Secretary


MEMBERS

Agboola Kazeem- Ward 6

Oyegbade Fatima - Ward 7

Adewoye Rasaq Adebayo - Ward 7b

Onikola Sikiru Olayinka - Ward 8

Ajibola Idiat - Ward 12


19.  IFELODUN AREA OFFICE

1. Jimoh Fausat Abiola - Chairman


MEMBERS

Oyebode Soji - Ward 9

Ogunoye Dare - Ward 10

3. Olukuna Kabiru - Ward


20. ATAKUNMOSA WEST

1. Jebutu Thomas - Chairman

2. Adebowale Babatunde - Vice Chairman

3. Awoyelu Akin - Secretary


MEMBERS

Adeyemi Emmanuel - Ward 1

Ahmed Nurudeen - Ward 2

Olaleye Oluwaseun Festus - Ward 3

Moshod Abiola - Ward 4

Abdulrahman Abdulsabur  Ayodeji - Ward 7

Idowu Folorunso Tajudeen - Ward 8

7. Bello Idayat - Ward 9


21. ATAKUMOSA WEST CENTRAL

1. Adeboye Anthony - Chairman

2. Bepo Jumoke - Vice Chairman

3. Egbedola Ibidapo - Secretary


MEMBERS

Ibitoye Adebayo Seun - Ward 6a

Oladipupo Olufemi Adesola - Ward 6b

Oyekanmi Kolawole Ebenezer - Ward 10

 Akinwole Abiodun - Ward 11


22. EGBEDORE

1. Adejumo Gbenga Olaosun - Chairman

2. Adeniyi Kudirat - Vice Chairman

3. Faleye Kazeem Olajide - Secretary


MEMBERS

Alawaye Oluwatobi - Ward 1 Ara

Asiru Tajudeen - Ward 2 Ara

Oduola Fatai - Ward 5 Iragberi

Yesuf Mutiu Olawale - Ward 6 Iragberi 

Bello Adewale Sulaiman -  Ward 7  Iwoye

Ayinde Muibatu - Ward 8  Ikotun

 Abidoye Sarafa Adetola - Ward 9  Ogboaro


23.  EGBEDORE SOUTH

1. Ajao Adekola Akeem  - Chairman

2. Babatunde Rasaq - Vice Chairman

3.  Salau Afusat Omolola - Secretary


MEMBERS

1. Oyeyemi Wasiu  - Ward 4A

2. Jimoh Sikiru - Ward 4B

3. Atoyebi Aderonke Bolanle - Ward 10A

4. Olotu Taiwo - Ward 10B

5. Adegoke Juliu - Ward 10C


24.   COUNCILLOR FOR EGBEDORE AREA COUNCIL1. Oyekunle Balikis Folasade


25.  IFE OOYE

1. Egbetunde Ganiyu Mayowa - Chairman

2. Afolabi Fatai Omotilewa - Vice Chairman

3. Adegbite Janet Adenike - Secretary


MEMBERS

1. Lawal Mufutau Olalekan - Okerewe 1

2. Omololu Oluwasegun Abiodun - Okerewe 2

3. Adewusi Victor - Okerewe 3

4. Ayoola Dauda - Okerewe 3A

5. Abolowoyan Waheed - Yekemi


26.  IFE EAST

1. Akinwole Akinwale Safiriyu - Chairman

2. Awowole Bisi - Vice Chairman

3. Adewoyin Posi - Secretary


MEMBERS

1. Awe Bolanle - More 1A

2. Olagbaju Olabode - More 1B

3. Ademola Muritala  - Ilode 1A

4. Adegoke Folasade - Ilode 1B

5. Oladigbo Haruna - Ilode 2


27.  ILESA NORTH EAST

1. Oladipupo Adeniyi  - Chairman

2. Omoniyi Gbenga - Vice Chairman

3. Ayuba Ishola - Secretary


MEMBERS

1. Ropo Coker - Ward 1 

2. Olowookere Adebayo Supo - Ward 2A

3. Ayedire Olalekan  - Ward 2B

4. Adekanmi Sunday - Ward 3

5.  Kareem Idowu - Ward 5

6. Hastrup Adeyemi - Ward 7


28.  OLORUNDA

1. Kudaisi Kunle  - Chairman

2. Oyetunde Babatunde Solomon - Vice Chairman

3.  Sola Ajay  - Secretary


MEMBERS

1. Ogunkanmi Jide Segun - Ward 1

2. Ayandeyi Waheed Adekunle - Ward 2

3. Ajibola Taofeek Olaide - Ward 3

4. Adeosun Muideen Funso - Ward 4

5. Salam Maruf Olawale - Ward 5

6.Olawale Mukaila - Ward 6

7. Animasahun Yusuf  - Ward 7

8. Olawale Sulaimon - Ward 8


29.OLORUNDA AREA COUNCIL1. 

Omolaoye Felicia Olayemi - Chairman


MEMBERS

1. Olagunoye Jamiu Akande - Councillor

Representative of Ward 11A

2. Ahmid Jimoh Adebola - Ward 11B

3. Kolawole Najeem Oyegunle - Ward 11C



No comments:

Post a Comment